Notice: Absentees of Group Division Test for Placement Classes and Retest notification

Notice: Absentees of Group Division Test for Placement Classes and Retest notification

The following students of 6th Semester (being promoted to 7th sem) did not appear for the group division test held on Jun 8, 2021 for placement classes despite being notified by CEC cell.

This is an important activity for the upcoming placements in 7th Sem and such an irresponsible attitude from students is not expected.

A repeat test for these students will be conducted for allocating them a group on Saturday, Jun 26, 2021, between 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM. The test will consist of 10 MCQs and 3 programming questions of which 1 is easy, 1 is medium and 1 will be hard.

If a student does not appear in the test disciplinary actions with respect to placements will be initiated.

List of Absentee Students:

S.No. Name Section
1 Aahana Kaushik A
2 Riya Garg A
3 Anmol Gupta A
4 Ishita Kapil A
5 Riya Joshi A
6 Pooja Chaudhary A
7 Shubham Jain A
8 RITIK SRIVASTAV A
9 Aayush Tyagi A
10 Ankitvats Vats A
11 Mohd Faiz Faheem B
12 Adarsh Dhyani B
13 Pragati Chauhan B
14 Aakriti Dubey B
15 Hemant Singh Chauhan B
16 Bidisha Kumari B
17 musku gupta B
18 Obaid Naseem B
19 Disha Pareek B
20 Ritika Tripathi B
21 Rishu Trivedi B
22 Akash Soni C
23 SUJAY D V S AYYAGARI C
24 Aman Chaturvedi C
25 Abhishek Kumar C
26 ANIKET GAHLOD C
27 dev kumar C
28 Priyanshu Sharma C
29 niharika rathi C
30 Prakhar Krishali C
31 R Negi C
32 Vikas reddy C
33 dev soni C
34 feroj malik C
35 Himanshu Gusain C
36 Kushal Ranga C
37 Manik Chauhan C
38 Peeyush Kant C
39 Priya Rai C
40 Ravikesh Yadav C
41 Rishav Gupta C
42 Sanyam Jain C
43 Satyam Aggarwal C
44 Saarthak Gautam C
45 Gaurav Chamyal D
46 Anurag Pant D
47 Gautam Arora D
48 Ayush Rawat D
49 KUSH BINDAL D
50 Divyam Kumar D
51 Sneha k D
52 Hritik garg D
53 Pooja Kholiya D
54 Manvendra Pratap Singh D
55 Daksh anand Pathak D
56 Rahul bhardwaj D
57 Diksha Raturi D
58 Rohit Binwal D
59 Saurabh Rauthan D
60 ABHI SHARMA D
61 Dhruv Gupta D
62 Sundaram Saurabh D
63 Siddhi Tayal D
64 Aditi kachhap E
65 Shivansh Pandey E
66 Ujjawal Singh Rathore E
67 Rana Yuvraj singh E
68 Garv chauhan E
69 shivendu kumar E
70 Rishabh Singhal E
71 Manish Tyagi E
72 Abhishek Sunar E
73 Aman Shastri E
74 Ashutosh Kumar Tiwari E
75 Ananya Atray E
76 ayushi agarwal E
77 DEVANSH RAWAT E
78 prashant kumar som E
79 Prince Saini E
80 Sumit Singh E
81 Priyanshu Kumar E
82 Shivangi Bansal E
83 Naman Mishra E
84 udisha mehra E
85 Varun Joshi E
86 Naman Tyagi E
87 Dikshant Tyagi E
88 Abhinav Malik E
89 dudiyala sai chandra E
90 kartikay Rajput E
91 sohit Rajput E
92 chennuru Harish Kumar Reddy E
93 chennuru Prashant Kumar Reddy E
94 Harsh soam E
95 Abhishek Mishra CC
96 Avi chaudhary CC
97 Akshay k CC
98 Mukul Sharma CC
99 Aditi Rawat CC
100 Shalini bisla CC
101 Shashwat Raturi CC
102 Shaswat bisla CC
103 Vaibhav Bharti CC
104 Abhishek kumar singh ML
105 sista seetaram ML
106 Hitaishi Gaur ML
107 ayushi panwar DS
108 chandan tyagi DS
109 Ishansh Dangwal DS
110 Jaspreet Singh DS
111 Rohit Narayan DS
112 Sambhav Srivastava DS
113 Shrishti Patwal DS
114 Ashisha Sinha DS
115 yash tomar DS