GRAPHIC ERA UNIVERSITY, DEHRADUN

DEPARTMENT OF CS & IT

EXTERNAL PRACTICAL EXAM TIME TABLE B.TECH. (III SEMESTER)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

 

S.No.

Practical Exam code

Practical Exam

 

 

Date

Branch

&

Section

Roll No

Time

Venue

1.

PCS-301

1.Hemant Singh Pokhariya

2.EC Deptt.

 

29/11/2018

 

CS-A

1-35

9:00am Onwards

 

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

36+

1:00 pm Onwards

Logic Design Lab

 

1.Dr Chandani Sharma

2. EC Deptt

01/12/2018

CS-B

1-35

9:00am Onwards

 

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

36+

1:00 pm Onwards

 

1.Dr Chandani Sharma

2. EC Deptt

01/11/2018

CS-C

1-35

12:00 noon Onwards

 

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

36+

3:00 pm Onwards

 

1.Dr. Pradeep Juneja

2. EC Deptt

30/11/2018

 

CS-D

1-35

9:00 am Onwards

 

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

36+

11:00pm Onwards

 

1.Hemant Singh Pokhariya

2. EC Deptt

 

29/11/2018

 

 

CS-E

All

12:00am Onwards

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

1.Dr. Pradeep Juneja

2. EC Deptt

 

1/12/2018

 

IT

All

3:00pm Onwards

Logic Design Lab B.Tech Block

 

 

 

 

 

S.No.

Practical Exam code

Practical Exam

Date

Branch

&

Section

Roll No

Time

Venue

2.

PCS-307


OOPS With C++ Lab

 

1.Dr. Koteshwar Rao

2.Mr. Saurabh Mishra

30/11/2018

CS-A

1-35

11:00am Onwards

 

Lab-5

36+

2:00 pm Onwards

1.Mr. Ankur Chaudhary

2.Mr. Deepak Semwal

3.Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti

29/11/2018

CS-B

1-35

11:00am Onwards

 

Lab-2

36+

2:00 pm Onwards

 

1.Mr. Ankur Chaudhary

2.Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti

3.Mr.Sumit Pundir

 

29/11/2018

CS-C

1-35

11:00am Onwards

 

Dell-88

36+

2:00 pm Onwards

 

1.Mr. kireet Joshi

2.Mr. Saurabh Mishra

28/11/2018

 

CS-D

1-35

9:00 am Onwards

 

Dell-88

36+

1:00pm Onwards

1.Mr. kireet Joshi

2.Mr. Saurabh Mishra

3. Dr. Koteshwar Rao

30/11/2018

 

CS-E

All

9:00am Onwards

     Lab-2

1.Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti

2.Mr. Deepak Semwal

 

1/12/2018

IT

All

9:00am Onwards

Lab-5

 

 

 

S.No.

Practical Exam code

Practical Exam

Date

Branch

&

Section

Roll No

Time

Venue

3.

PCS-351


Cloud and Bigdata Lab

 

1.Mr. Piyush Agarwal

2. Dr. Sachin Sharma

27/11/2018

CS-D

1-35

9:00am Onwards

 

Lab-7

36+

1:00 pm Onwards

1.Mr. Piyush Agarwal

2. Dr. Sachin Sharma

26/11/2018

CS-E

 

   All

9:00am Onwards

 

Lab-7

1:00 pm Onwards

 

 

 

S.No.

Practical Exam code

Practical Exam

Date

Branch

&

Section

Roll No

Time

Venue

4.

PIT-303


Web-Programming  Lab

 

1.Mr. Manish Sharma

2. Dr. Ankur Dumka

27/11/2018

IT

All

11:00am Onwards

 

Lab-5