GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -A

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-1                                                                                                                                             W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

 

TCS-754

LT-4

 

OOAD & CN Lab (PCS-707)

LAB-1

 LUNCH

 

TCS-704

 

 

TIT-704

TIT-704

 

 

Tue

TCS-706

LT-4

TCS-704

LT-4

TCS-703

LAB-1

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

 

TIT-704

 

TIT-704

 

Wed

TCS-704

LT-4

ACA & AI Lab (PCS-709)

LAB-2

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-703

 

Thu

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-704

 

Fri

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-706

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. D.Gangodkar

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. SumitPundir and Mr. D. Bordoloi

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Ankit Tomar

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Sharad

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Mr. Manish Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-707

OOAD & CN Lab

Mr. SumitPundir and Ms. Garima

PCS-709

ACA & AI Lab

Mr. Manish Sharma and Mr. Rahul Nijhawan

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -B

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-1                                                                                                                                             W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

 

TCS-754

LT-4

 

OOAD & CN Lab (PCS-707)

LAB-1

 LUNCH

 

TCS-704

 

 

TIT-704

TIT-704

 

 

Tue

TCS-706

LT-4

TCS-704

LT-4

TCS-703

LAB-1

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

 

TIT-704

 

TIT-704

 

Wed

TCS-704

LT-4

ACA & AI Lab (PCS-709)

LAB-2

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-703

 

Thu

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-704

 

Fri

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-706

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. D.Gangodkar

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. D. Bordoloi and Mr. SumitPundir

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Ankit Tomar

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Sharad

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Mr. Manish Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-707

OOAD & CN Lab

Mr. SumitPundir and Ms. Garima

PCS-709

ACA & AI Lab

Mr. Manish Sharma and Mr. Rahul Nijhawan

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -C

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-2                                                                                                                                       W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

TCS-754

TCS-706

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-704

LT-9

TCS-704

LT-9

TIT-704

LT-9

TIT-704

LT-9

Tue

TCS-703

TIT-704

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-704

LT-9

TCS-704

LT-9

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Wed

LIB

 

TCS-703

LT-4

TCS-703

LT-4

TCS-754

 

LUNCH

 

TIT-704

LT-7

TCS-706

LT-7

Thu

TCS-706

LT-7

ACA & AI Lab (PCS-709) Lab-2

TCS-703

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TCS-754

 

Fri

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS-706

LT-4

 

OOAD & CN Lab (PCS-707) Lab-2

LUNCH

LIB

TCS-754

LT-7

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. AnkurDumka

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. SumitPundir

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Priyank Pandey

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Sharad

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Mr. Manish Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-707

OOAD & CN Lab

Mr. SumitPundir and Ms. Garima

PCS-709

ACA & AI Lab

Mr. Priyank Pandey and Mr. Noor Mohd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -D

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-2                                                                                                                                          W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

TCS-754

TCS-706

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-704

LT-9

TCS-704

LT-9

TIT-704

LT-9

TIT-704

LT-9

Tue

TCS-703

TIT-704

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-704

LT-9

TCS-704

LT-9

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Wed

LIB

 

TCS-703

LT-4

TCS-703

LT-4

TCS-754

 

LUNCH

 

TIT-704

LT-7

TCS-706

LT-7

Thu

TCS-706

LT-7

ACA & AI Lab (PCS-709) Lab-2

TCS-703

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TCS-754

 

Fri

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS-706

LT-4

 

OOAD & CN Lab (PCS-707) Lab-2

LUNCH

LIB

TCS-754

LT-7

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. AnkurDumka

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. SumitPundir

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Priyank Pandey

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Sharad

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Mr. Manish Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-707

OOAD & CN Lab

Mr. SumitPundir

PCS-709

ACA & AI Lab

Mr. Priyank Pandey and Mr. Noor Mohd

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -E

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - CR-05                                                                                                                                          W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

TIT-704

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-754

CR-1

 TCS-703

         CR-2

LUNCH

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

Tue

TIT-704

 

TCS-706

 

ACA & AI Lab (TCS-754)

Lab-2

LUNCH

Wed

TCS-703

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-706

 

TCS-706

CR-2

LUNCH

TCS-704

CR-6

TCS-704

CR-6

Thu

OOAD & CN Lab (PCS-707)

Lab-1

TCS-704

 

TIT-704

CR-4

TCS-754

CR-2

LUNCH

TCS-703

CR-6

TCS-754

CR-4

Fri

 

TCS-703

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TIT-704

CR-2

LUNCH

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. AnkurDumka

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Komal Singh

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Priyank Pandey

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Mr. Manish Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-707

OOAD & CN Lab

Mr. Piyush Agarwal

PCS-709

ACA & AI Lab

Mr. Priyank Pandey and Mr. Noor Mohd

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -CC

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-7                                                                                                                                           W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

TCS-750

CR-2

 

TCS-754

CR-2

TCS-751

 

 TCS-751

 

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TCS-703

LT-2

Tue

TCS-750

CR-2

TCS-751

New Lab-1

TCS-751

New Lab-1

 

TCS-754

 

 

LUNCH

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Wed

TCS-750

 

TCS-754

CR-2

LUNCH

 

Cloud Computing Lab  (PCS-751)-Lab-1

 

TCS-703

LT-8

TCS-703

LT-8

Thu

TCS-750

CR-6

TCS-704

New Lab-2

TCS-704

New Lab-2

TCS-703

 

LUNCH

 

ACA & CN Lab (PCS-703)

Lab-1

Fri

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS-704

TCS-704

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

Lab-1

LIB

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Komal

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Saurabh Mishra

 

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Dr. Vijay Singh

TCS-751

Cloud Security

Dr. Preeti Mishra

TCS-750

Cloud Orchestration and Load Balancing

Dr. Sachin Sharma

Lab

 

PCS-703

ACA & CN Lab

Dr. AnkurDumka

PCS-751

Cloud Computing Lab-5

Dr. Santosh  Kumar & Dr. Preeti Mishra

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. -BDA

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - New Lab-1                                                                                                                                  W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

TCS-703

 

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-772

New Lab-2

TCS-772

New Lab-2

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-754

CR-6

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

 

Tue

TCS-704

 

TCS-704

 

TCS-754

New Lab-2

 

TCS-754

New Lab-2

 

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-771

Lab-1

Wed

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS-771

New Lab-2

 

TCS-771

New Lab-2

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-772

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-703

 

Thu

ACA & CN Lab (PCS-703)

New Lab-1

Bigdata Lab (PCS-771)

New Lab-1

LUNCH

 

 

TCS-771

LT-4

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Fri

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS-754

LT-6

TCS-772

LT-6

LUNCH

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. D. Bordoloi

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Saurabh Mishra

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Dr. Vijay Singh

TCS-772

Business Intelligence

Dr. Santosh  Kumar

TCS-771

Natural Language Processing Using Bigdata

Mr. Prabhjot Singh

Lab

 

PCS-703

ACA & CN Lab

Dr. AnkurDumka

PCS-771

Bigdata Lab-4

Mr. Prabhjot Singh

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.1.1

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – IT

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - Lab-5                                                                                                                                           W.E.F: 1st October 2019

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

 

 

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

TCS 701

CR-10

 

TIT-701

 

TCS-703

 

LUNCH

 

TIT-704

 

TCS-754

 

TCS-754

 

Tue

TCS-703

CR-10

TCS-703

CR-10

 

TIT-701

CR-10

TCS 701

 

LUNCH

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Wed

TIT-704

CR-10

TCS-754

CR-10

CN and Cryptography Lab

(PIT-704)-New Lab-1

LUNCH

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Thu

TIT-701

CR-4

Mobile Computing and OOAD Lab (PIT-704)-Lab-5

TIT-704

 

LUNCH

 

Mini Project (CSP-501)

 

Fri

TCS-754

CR-10

TCS 701

 

TCS 701

 

LUNCH

 

 

TIT-701

 

TIT-704

 

TCS-703

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-701

Mobile Computing

Mr. Ankur Chaudhary

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Komal

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Mr. Manish Mahajan

TCS 701

Object-Oriented analysis and design

Mr. Priyank Pandey

TCS-754

 

Mobile App Development

 

Dr. Vijay Singh

Lab

 

PIT-704

CN and Cryptography Lab

Dr. Santosh  Kumar  and Mr. Noor Mohd

PIT 701

Mobile Computing and OOAD Lab

Mr. Ankur Chaudhary and Mr. Noor Mohd