DEBARRED TIME TABLE FOR B.TECH. (IIIrd SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE/IT DEPARTMENT

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-7                                                                                                                                                       W.E.F: 10th FEB. 2020

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

5:00-6:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Logic Design (TCS301)

Tue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introduction to Web Technology (TIT303)

Object Oriented Programming with C++ (TCS307)

Wed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fundamental of Cbyer Security (TCS391)

Logic Design (TCS301)

Thu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fundamental of Cbyer Security (TCS391)

Object Oriented Programming with C++ (TCS307)

Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fundamental of IOT (TCS331)

Fundamental of Cloud Computing and Big Data (TCS351)

Sat

Fundamental of Cloud Computing and Big Data (TCS351)

Introduction to Web Technology (TIT303)

Database Management System (TCS362)

Database Management System (TCS362)

Programming using Python (TCS361)

Programming using Python (TCS361)

Fundamental of IOT (TCS331)

Discrete Structures and Combinatorics (TMA316)

Discrete Structures and Combinatorics (TMA316)

 

 

Note: for debarred classes of Data Structures TCS 302, The students can contact to Mr Upendra Aswal ( contact no. 9410712790)

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TCS-301

Logic Design

Mr. Hemant Pokhariya

TCS-307

Object Oriented Programming with C++

Mr. Kireet Joshi

 

TCS351/TCS391/TCS331

Elective-I

Fundamental of Cloud Computing and Bigdata

Dr. Preeti Mishra)

Fundamental of Cyber Security

Dr. MohdWazid

Fundamental of IoT

Mr. Piyush Agarwal

TMA-316

Discrete Structures and Combinatorics

Dr. Seema Saini

TIT 303

Introduction to Web Tech

Mr. Manish Sharma

 

TCS-362

Data-Base Management Systems

Ms. Parul Madan

TCS-361

Programming Using Python

Mr. Ashwini Kumar

 

 

 

 

DEBARRED TIME TABLE FOR B.TECH. (Vth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE/IT DEPARTMENT

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-8                                                                                                                                               W.E.F: 10th FEB. 2020

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

5:00-6:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Management Systems (TCS503

Wed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating Systems (TCS502

Software Engineering (TCS510/TIT501)

Thu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cloud Based Application Development and Management (TCS552)

System Software (TCS501)

Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Machine Learning (TCS509)

Analysis of Algorithms (TCS505)

Sat

Machine Learning (TCS509)

Operating Systems (TCS502)

Database Management Systems (TCS503)

Software Engineering (TCS510/TIT501)

Cloud Based Application Development and Management (TCS552)

System Software (TCS501)

Analysis of Algorithms (TCS505)

Java Programming (TIT508)

Java Programming (TIT508)

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TCS-501

System Software

Mr. Prabhjot Singh

TCS-502

Operating Systems

Ms. Vishu Tyagi

TCS-503

Data Base Management Systems

Dr. Manoj Diwakar

TCS-510

Software Engineering

Ms. Akanksha Gupta

TCS509

Machine Learning

Dr. Rahul Nijhawan

TCS552

Cloud Based Application Development and Management

Dr. Sachin Sharma

TCS505

Analysis of Algorithms

Mr. Ankit Tomar

TIT508

Java Programming

Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti

 

 

DEBARRED TIME TABLE FOR B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE/IT DEPARTMENT

ACADEMIC YEAR-2019-20

ROOM NO: - LT-9                                                                                                                                                             W.E.F: 10th FEB. 2020

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

5:00-6:00

Mon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Natural Language Processing using Bigdata (TCS771)

Advanced Computer Architecture (TCS704)

Wed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Artificial Intelligence (TCS706)

Computer Networks II (TCS703)

Thu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cryptography and Network Security (TIT704)

Mobile Application Development (TCS754)

Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cryptography and Network Security (TIT704)

Cloud Orchestration and Load Balancing (TCS750)

Sat

Cryptography and Network Security (TIT704)

Artificial Intelligence (TCS706)

Computer Networks II (TCS703)

Advanced Computer Architecture (TCS704)

Mobile Applications Development (TCS754)

Natural Language Processing using Bigdata (TCS771)

Business Intelligence  (TCS772)

Cloud Security (TCS751)

Cloud Security (TCS751)

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Dr. AnkurDumka

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. SumitPundir

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Ankit Tomar

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Sharad

TCS-754

Mobile App Development

Mr. Manish Sharma

TCS772

Business Intelligence 

Dr.Santosh Kumar

TCS-751

Cloud Security

Dr. Preeti Mishra

TCS-750

Cloud Orchestration and Load Balancing

Dr. Sachin Sharma

TCS-771

Natural Language Processing Using Bigdata

Mr. Prabhjot Singh