GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.3.26

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. – (A+B+C+D+E+IT)

ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22

 

       CR-07                                                                                                                                                      W.E.F: 18th October 2021

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

TCS-706/

TCS-701

TCS-706/

TCS-701

TCS-703

TCS-703

LUNCH

 

 

PROJECT LAB

Tue

TCS-706/

TCS-701

TCS-706/

TCS-701

TCS-704/

TIT-701

TCS-704/

TIT-701

LUNCH

 

PROJECT LAB

Wed

TCS-704/

TIT-701

 

TCS-704/

TIT-701

TCS-703

 

TCS-703

 

LUNCH

 

PROJECT LAB

Thu

TIT-704

 

TIT-704

 

Elective

 

Elective

 

LUNCH

 

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

Fri

 

TIT-704

 

TIT-704

 

Elective

 

Elective

 

LUNCH

 

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

TIT-704

Cryptography and Network Security

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Dr. D.R. Gangodkar

Mr. Noor Mohd

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Mr. Sumit Pundir

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Mr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-706

Artificial Intelligence

Mr. Manish Sharma

TCS-701

Object-Oriented Analysis and Design (IT Only)

Mr. Priyank Pandey

TIT-701

Mobile Computing  (IT Only)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

Elective

TCS-731

Computer Forensics

Ms. Sarishma & Mr, Vishan Gupta

TCS-722

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS-756

Human Computer Interaction

Dr. Vijay Singh

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.3.0

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. CC+IS

ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22

 

     CR-07                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F: 18th October 2021

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

 

Elective

IBM-702

 

LIB

Tue

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

Elective

 

LIB

IBM-702

 

Wed

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

Elective

 

 

 

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

Thu

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

 

TCS-703

 

 

TCS-704

 

 

TCS-704

 

 

Fri

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

LUNCH

LIB

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-704

IBM-702

(Discussion Class)

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

IBM-701

Block Chain (IBM 701)

Mr. Rohit Kamboj

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Neha Garg

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Ms. Akannsha Gupta

IBM-702

Future of Cloud Computing (IBM 702)

Ms. Jyoti Taylor

Elective

TCS-731

Computer Forensics

Ms. Sarishma & Mr, Vishan Gupta

TCS-722

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS-756

Human Computer Interaction

Dr. Vijay Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.3.0

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. ML

ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22

 

     CR-07                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F: 18th October 2021

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

Elective

LIB

 

IBM-721

Tue

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

Elective

 

IBM-721

IBM-722

 

Wed

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

Elective

 

 

 

 

 

IBM-722

 

IBM-721

 

Thu

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-704

 

TCS-704

 

Fri

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-704

 

IBM-722

 

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

IBM-721

Deep Learning (Tensor flow) (IBM-721)

Ms. Anmol

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Neha Garg

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Ms. Akannsha Gupta

IBM-722

ML & AI Applications

Mr. Nikhil Rana

Elective

TCS-731

Computer Forensics

Ms. Sarishma & Mr, Vishan Gupta

TCS-722

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS-756

Human Computer Interaction

Dr. Vijay Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.3.0

TIME TABLE B.TECH. (VIIth SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DS

ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22

 

     CR-07                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F: 18th October 2021

 

9:00-9:55

9:55-10:50

11:10-12:05

12:05-1:00

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:05

4:05-5:00

Mon

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

 

Elective

LIB

IBM-712

 

Tue

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

Elective

 

IBM-712

 

LIB

Wed

PROJECT LAB

LUNCH

 

IBM-701

 

Elective

 

 

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

Thu

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

LUNCH

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-703

 

TCS-704

 

TCS-704

 

Fri

 

LIB/SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities

 

 

LUNCH

 

 

IBM-712

 

 

TCS-703

 

 

TCS-704

 

 

LIB

 

Subject Code

Subject Name

Faculty

IBM-701

Block Chain (IBM-701)

Mr. Rohit Kamboj

TCS-703

Computer Networks-II

Ms. Neha Garg

TCS-704

Advanced Computer Architecture

Ms. Akannsha Gupta

IBM-712

Data Science Application (IBM-712)

Ms. Jyoti Taylor

Elective

TCS-731

Computer Forensics

Ms. Sarishma & Mr, Vishan Gupta

TCS-722

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS-756

Human Computer Interaction

Dr. Vijay Singh