GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.21522
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR-02 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-403
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Tue |
TCS-403
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-402
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Wed |
TCS-403
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-409
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402 New Lab-1 |
TCS-408 LT-2 |
TCS-408 LT-2 |
Thu |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab New Lab-1
|
Competitive Programming LT-5 |
TCS-402
|
Lunch
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-408 LT-2 |
TCS-408 LT-2 |
|
Fri |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-5 |
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
XCS-401 (Verbal) CR-8 |
Lunch
|
TCS-404
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills)
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
|
Sat
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2)
|
Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-5
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Ankit Gupta |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Mridul Gupta |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Peyush Pande |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Prof. Dr. D. Gangodkar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Ankit Gupta |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Ms. Alankrita Joshi |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat & Mr. Shekhar Karanwal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR-03 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-409
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Tue |
TCS-409
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-403
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) |
Lunch
|
TCS-402 CR-6 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
Wed |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-5 |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
TCS-408 LT-2 |
TCS-408 LT-2 |
||
Thu |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-5 |
Competitive Programming LT-5 |
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403 CR-7
|
TCS-408 LT-2
|
TCS-408 LT-2
|
|
Fri |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-1) |
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403 CR-7 |
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
|
Sat
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-402
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Sharon Crishta |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Karibasappa |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Ms. Sristi |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Prof. Dr. D. Gangodkar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
G1- Mr. Kamlesh Kukreti & G2-Ms. Sribidya Mohanty |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Ms. Sarishma & Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR-06 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab New Lab-1 |
Competitive Programming LT-3 |
TCS-408
|
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-7
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Tue |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-7 |
Competitive Programming LT-3 |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-2
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Wed |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-7 |
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
TCS-409
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
|
Thu |
TCS-408 |
TCS-404 |
TCS-409
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills)-LT-2 |
Lunch
|
LIB
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-403
|
Fri |
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
Project/Discussion Session |
Lunch
|
TCS-408 |
TCS-408
|
TCS-403
|
|
Sat
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-404 |
LIB |
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Ankit Gupta |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Ankit Tomar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Mr. Abhay Sharma |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Gourav Verma |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Dr. Jyoti |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Ankit Gupta & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Ms. Alankrita Joshi |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Dr. Arun Chauhan & Dr. Surendra Samant |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO
BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR-07 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-5 |
Competitive Programming LT-3 |
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
Lunch
|
TCS-402 CR-6 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Tue |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-5 |
Competitive Programming LT-3 |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-404
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Wed |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab New Lab-1 |
TCS-409
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
TCS-408
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-403
|
|
Thu |
TCS-402 |
TCS-404 |
TCS-409
|
TCS-409
|
Lunch |
TCS-408 CR-6 |
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) |
TCS-403
|
Fri |
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408 |
TCS-408 |
Lunch
|
LIB
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-403
|
Sat
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Ms. Meenakshi Maindola |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Vikas Rathi |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Mr. Abhay Sharma |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Ms. Garima |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Ms. Meenakshi Maindola & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Dr. Varun Mishra |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Dr. Manoj Kumar & Mr. Vidit Kumar |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR-08 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-403
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
TCS-408
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Tue |
TCS-403
|
TCS-408
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-402
|
Lunch
|
TCS-408
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Wed |
TCS-403
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-409
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-5
|
|
Thu |
TCS-409
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) |
XCS-401 (Verbal)
|
TCS-402
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-5
|
|
Fri |
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-408 |
TCS-403
|
TCS-402 CR-6 |
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-1) |
|
Sat
|
TCS-404 |
TCS-404 |
Project/Discussion Session |
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Manoj Kumar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Mr. Abhay Sharma |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Gourav Verma |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Kireet Joshi |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Mr. Kamlesh Kukreti |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Kireet Joshi & Mr. Gagandeep Singh |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-402 CR-6 |
TCS-402 CR-6 |
TCS-403 CR-6 |
LIB |
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-2 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
Tue |
XCS-401 (Reasoning) CR-6 |
TCS-404 CR-6 |
TCS-402 CR-6 |
TCS-409 Lab-2 |
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Wed |
XCS-401 (Verbal) CR-6 |
TCS-403 CR-6 |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-5 |
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
|
Thu |
TCS-403 CR-2 |
TCS-403 CR-2
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) (New Lab-1)
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
TCS-409 LT-5 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
|
Fri |
XCS-401 (Soft Skills ) CR-2 |
TCS-402 CR-2 |
TCS-404 CR-6 |
LIB |
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-3 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-2) |
|
Sat
|
TCS-404 CR-2 |
TCS-404 CR-2 |
Project/Discussion Session |
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Dr. Upma Jain |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Karibasappa |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Mr. Kamlesh Kukreti |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Dr. Upma Jain |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Dr. Gourav Verma |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar & Mr. Sanjay Roka |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
||
Mon |
TCS-404 CR-7 |
TCS-403 CR-7 |
TCS-409 LT-4
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-5 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Tue |
TCS-404 CR-7 |
TCS-403 CR-7 |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-7
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
||
Wed |
TCS-408 CR-7 |
XCS-401 (Verbal) CR-7 |
TCS-402 CR-9 |
TCS-402 CR-9 |
Lunch
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning) CR-8 |
TCS-404 CR-8 |
TCS-408 CR-8 |
|
Thu |
TCS-403 CR-9
|
TCS-408 CR-9
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (Lab-7)
|
Lunch
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-2
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) Lab-2 |
|||
Fri |
TCS-409 CR-9 |
TCS-409 CR-9 |
TCS-408 CR-2 |
TCS-404 CR-2 |
Lunch
|
TCS-403 New Lab-1 |
TCS-402 CR-2 |
TCS-402 CR-2 |
|
Sat
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
||||||
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Dr. Upma Jain |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Ms. Sristi |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Ms. Shivangi Barthwal |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Dr. Jyoti |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Dr. Upma Jain |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Ms. Srishti |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Ms. Sarishma & Mr. Vidit Kumar |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - CR W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-7 |
TCS-409 LT-4
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-5 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Tue |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-1)
|
TCS-403 CR-7
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-6 |
Elective
|
Elective
|
|
Wed |
TCS-404 CR-3 |
TCS-403 CR-3 |
XCS-401 (Reasoning) LT-4 |
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-3 |
TCS-402 CR-3 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
Thu |
TCS-404 CR-3 |
TCS-402 CR-3 |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) (New Lab-1) |
Lunch
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) CR-3 |
TCS-409 LT-5 |
TCS-408 LT-5 |
|
Fri |
TCS-403 CR-3 |
XCS-401 (Verbal) CR-3 |
TCS-402 CR-9 |
TCS-402 CR-9 |
Lunch
|
TCS-409 CR-9 |
TCS-403 CR-8 |
TCS-404 CR-8 |
Sat
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch |
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Dr. Upma Jain |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Sharon Crishta |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Vikas Rathi |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Mr. Sumit Tripathi |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Dr. Upma Jain |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
G1-Dr. Vikas Rathi & G2-Mr. Kamlesh Kukreti |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar & Mr. Sanjay Roka |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-1 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-404
|
TCS-403
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills) |
Lunch
|
TCS-408
|
TCS-409
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Tue |
TCS-402
|
XC-401 (Verbal) |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
TCS-409
|
Elective
|
Elective
|
Wed |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-2) |
Competitive Programming LT-1 |
Lunch
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-402
|
TCS-403 LT-9 |
TCS-404 LT-9 |
|
Thu |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) Lab-7 |
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-1 |
TCS-409 LT-9 |
TCS-409 LT-9 |
|
Fri |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) Lab-7 |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408 LT-9 |
TCS-408 LT-9 |
|
Sat
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Ms. Sribidya Mohanty |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Mr. Abhay Sharma |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
Elective-I |
||
TCS-451 |
Virtualization and Cloud Computing G LT-5 |
Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-471 |
Statistical Data Analysis with R (LT-7) |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-491 |
Introduction to Cryptography G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9) |
G1-Dr. Priya Matta & G2- Dr. Surendra Samant |
TCS-421 |
Fundamentals of Statistics & AI G1 (LT-2) & G2 LT-6) |
G1-Dr. Guruprasad & G2 –Ms. Garima |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Ms. Shivangi Barthwal |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar & Mr. Vidit Kumar
|
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-1 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
|||
Mon |
TCS-404
|
TCS-403
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills)
|
Lunch
|
TCS-408
|
TCS-409
|
Training New Lab-2
|
|
|||
Tue |
TCS-402
|
XC-401 (Verbal)
|
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
Training New Lab-2
|
TCS-442 (Only AI &DS) CR-3 |
TCS-442 (Only AI &DS ) CR-3 |
|
|||
Wed |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (Lab-2)
|
Competitive Programming LT-1 |
Lunch
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning)
|
Training New Lab-2
|
TCS-403 LT-9 |
TCS-404 LT-9 |
|
|||
Thu |
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) (New Lab-2) |
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming LT-1 |
TCS-409 LT-9 |
TCS-409 LT-9 |
||||
Fri |
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) (New Lab-2) |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408 LT-9 |
TCS-408 LT-9 |
|
|||
Sat
|
Training New Lab-2
|
LIB
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
|
||||||
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Deepak Uniyal |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Ms. Sribidya Mohanty |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Mr. Abhay Sharma |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Pankaj Kumar |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
TCS-442 |
Introduction to Data Mining and Machine Learning |
Dr. Arun Chauhan |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Dr. Upma Jain |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Dr. Varun Mishra |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Ms. Garima Sharma & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-2 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-409 |
TCS-408 |
Competitive Programming
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Microprocessor Lab (G1) |
|
Tue |
TCS-409
|
XC-401 (Soft Skills) |
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-433 Lab-7 |
TCS-433 Lab-7 |
|
Wed |
TCS-404
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408
|
Competitive Programming
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402
|
TCS-433 Lab-7 |
TCS-433 Lab-7 |
Thu |
TCS-408
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning)
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-2)
|
|
Fri |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
LIB
|
Lunch |
LIB
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2)
|
|
Sat
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-403
|
Java Programming Lab (All) New Lab-2
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
|
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Meenakshi Maindola |
|
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Ankit Tomar |
|
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Mr. Hemant Singh Pokhariya |
|
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Mahesh Kumar |
|
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Kireet Joshi |
|
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
|
TCS-433 |
Blockchain and its Applications |
Dr. Mohd. Wazid |
|
LAB |
|||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Dr. Vishan Gupta |
|
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Ms. Shivangi Barthwal |
|
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Kireet Joshi & Mr. Gagandeep Singh |
|
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-2 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-409
|
TCS-408
|
Competitive Programming
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
Training Lab-1
|
||
Tue |
TCS-409
|
XC-401 (Soft Skills) |
Training Lab-1
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403
|
Microprocessor Lab (G1)
|
||
Wed |
TCS-404
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408
|
Competitive Programming
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2)
|
|
Thu |
TCS-408
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning)
|
Lunch
|
Training Lab-1
|
||
Fri |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
Lunch
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (Lab-2) |
TCS-434 LT-5/ TCS-435 LT-6 |
TCS-434 LT-5/ TCS-435 LT-6 |
|
Sat
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-403
|
Java Programming Lab (All) New Lab-1
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Meenakshi Maindola |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Ankit Tomar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Mr. Hemant Singh Pokhariya |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Mahesh Kumar |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Kireet Joshi |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
TCS-435 |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence (ML Only) |
Mr. Pranav More |
TCS-434 |
Cloud Computing Architecture and Deployment Models (CC Only) |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Meenakshi Maindola & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Mr. Hemant Singh Pokhariya |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Gagandeep Singh & Dr. Arun Chauhan & Dr. Surendra samant |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-2 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|||
Mon |
TCS-409
|
TCS-408
|
Competitive Programming
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
LIB
|
Training New Lab-1
|
|
||
Tue |
TCS-409
|
XC-401 (Soft Skills) |
Training New Lab-1
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403
|
Java Programming Lab (All) New Lab-1 |
|
|||
Wed |
TCS-404
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-408
|
Competitive Programming
|
Lunch
|
TCS-402
|
Training Lab-1
|
|
||
Thu |
TCS-408
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning)
|
Lunch
|
Training New Lab-1
|
|
|||
Fri |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
Lunch |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (Lab-2) |
TCS-434 LT-5/ TCS-435 LT-6
|
TCS-434 LT-5/ TCS-435 LT-6
|
|
||
Sat
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-403
|
Microprocessor Lab (All) B. Tech. Block
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
|
||||
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Meenakshi Maindola |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Mr. Ankit Tomar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Mr. Hemant Singh Pokhariya |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Mahesh Kumar |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Mr. Kireet Joshi |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
TCS-435 |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence (ML Only) |
Mr. Pranav More |
TCS-434 |
Cloud Computing Architecture and Deployment Models (CC Only) |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Meenakshi Maindola & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Mr. Hemant Singh Pokhariya |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Dr. Manoj Kumar & Mr. Vivakanand Kuriyal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: - LT-06 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-408
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills)
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming Lab-2 |
TCS-467 CR-2 |
TCS-467 CR-2 |
Tue |
TCS-467
|
TCS-467
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403 CR-3 |
Project/Discussion Session
|
|
Wed |
TCS-402
|
TCS-408
|
Microprocessor Lab (G2) Java Programming Lab (G1) (Lab-7) |
Lunch
|
TCS-404 Lab-1
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-409
|
|
Thu |
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Verbal)
|
XCS-401 (Reasoning)
|
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-409 New Lab-2
|
TCS-404
|
TCS-404
|
Fri |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (Lab-5)
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming
|
Microprocessor Lab (G1) Java Programming Lab (G2) (Lab-2) |
||
Sat
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Ankit Gupta |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Manoj Kumar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Mridul Gupta |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Mahesh Kumar |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Ms. Garima Sharma |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
TCS-467 |
LAMP Technologies |
Ms. Parul Madan |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Ankit Gupta & Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Dr. Mridul Gupta |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Ms. Garima Sharma & Mr. Vidit Kumar |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev.3.0
ACADEMIC YEAR-2021-22
ROOM NO: -LT-06 W.E.F: 17th February 2022
9:00-9:55 |
9:55-10:50 |
11:10-12:05 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:05 |
4:05-5:00 |
|
Mon |
TCS-408
|
TCS-403
|
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Soft Skills)
|
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming Lab-2 |
Microprocessor Lab (All)
|
|
Tue |
Training Lab-4
|
TCS-409
|
TCS-404
|
Lunch
|
TCS-403 CR-3 |
Training (New Lab-2)
|
||
Wed |
TCS-402
|
TCS-408
|
Training Lab-4
|
Lunch
|
TCS-404 Lab-1 |
TCS-403
|
TCS-409
|
|
Thu |
TCS-402
|
XCS-401 (Verbal) |
XCS-401 (Reasoning) |
TCS-403
|
Lunch
|
TCS-409 New Lab-2 |
TCS-404
|
TCS-404
|
Fri |
TCS-409
|
TCS-402
|
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab (New Lab-1) |
Lunch
|
Competitive Programming
|
TCS-422 (Robot Only) Lab-5/ TCS-427 (ML Only) LT-2 |
TCS-422 (Robot Only) Lab-5/ TCS-427 (ML Only) LT-2 |
|
Sat
|
Java Programming Lab (All) (New Lab-2)
|
Training CR-2
|
Lunch
|
Project/Discussion Session
|
G1:-1 to 35 and G2:-36+ Onwards
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mr. Ankit Gupta |
TCS-402 |
Finite Automata and Formal Languages |
Dr. Manoj Kumar |
TCS-403 |
Microprocessor |
Dr. Mridul Gupta |
TCS-404 |
Computer Organization |
Dr. Mahesh Kumar |
TCS-408 |
Java Programming Language |
Ms. Garima Sharma |
XCS-401 |
Career Skills |
PDP Department |
TCS-422 |
Artificial Intelligence (Deep Learning, Information Security & AI, AI & Robot Building) |
Mr. Vikas Tomar |
TCS-427 |
Computer Crime Investigation and Forensics (Cyber Security Only) |
Ms. Sarishma |
LAB |
||
PCS-409 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
PCS-403 |
Microprocessor Lab |
Dr. Mridul Gupta |
PCS-408 |
Java Programming Lab |
Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat & Mr. Shekhar Karanwal |