GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.280223
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-9 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH |
TCS-693
|
TCS-601
|
Elective |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
||||
Tue |
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-1 |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-1
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604
|
TCS-601
|
Elective |
Web Development Lab Lab-1
|
|||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-6 |
TCS-693 CR-6 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604
|
TCS-601
|
Elective
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2
|
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (QAR) |
TCS-601
|
Elective |
TCS-604
|
TCS-693
|
|||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-1
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693
|
XCS-601 (Verbal) |
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Devesh Pratap Singh |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Neha Tripathi |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sumit Pundir |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Dr. Manish Sharma |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/Verbal/ Soft Skills) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Ms. Vishu Tyagi & Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Neha Tripathi |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Manish Sharma |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-9 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH |
XCS-601(QAR) LT-2 |
TCS-601
|
Elective |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
TCS-611 (Online) |
||||
Tue |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-3 |
TCS-601
|
Elective |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
TCS-611 (Online) |
||||
Wed |
TCS-611 (Discussion Class)CR-6 |
TCS-604 CR-6
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-1 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-3 |
TCS-601
|
Elective
|
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
|||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-6 |
TCS-601
|
Elective |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-1
|
|||||
Fri |
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-1
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-6 |
XCS-601 (Verbal)
|
TCS-604 CR-6 |
Web Development Lab Lab-2
|
||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Devesh Pratap Singh |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Neha Tripathi |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sumit Pundir |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Dr. Manish Sharma |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Ms. Vishu Tyagi |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Neha Tripathi |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Manish Sharma |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR- 6 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-1
|
Elective |
TCS-604 CR-2
|
TCS-604 CR-2 |
||||
Tue |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class)CR-6 |
XCS-601(QAR) CR-6 |
LUNCH
|
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-1
|
Elective |
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-2 |
TCS-604 CR-2 |
||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-1
|
Elective
|
XCS-601 (Verbal) LT-9 |
TCS-601 LT-9 |
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
LUNCH
|
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-1
|
Elective |
TCS-693 CR-6 |
TCS-601 LT-9 |
||||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
TCS-693 CR-6
|
TCS-693 CR-6
|
LUNCH
|
Web Development Lab New Lab-1
|
TCS-601 LT-8 |
TCS-601 LT-8 |
TCS-604 LT-9 |
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Devesh Pratap Singh |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Neha Tripathi |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Jay Bhatnagar |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Dr. Manish Sharma |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective |
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab |
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Priya Matta |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla & Dr. A. Suresh |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Parul Madan & Mr. Arnav Kotiyal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR- 6 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-6
|
TCS-693 CR-6 |
Elective |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-1
|
|||||
Tue |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-693 CR-11 |
TCS-604 CR-11 |
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-6 |
XCS-601(QAR) CR-6 |
Elective |
Web Development Lab New Lab-1
|
||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-6 |
TCS-693 CR-6
|
Elective
|
XCS-601 (Verbal) LT-9 |
TCS-601 LT-9 |
||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
Web Development Lab New Lab-2
|
Elective |
TCS-604 CR-3 |
TCS-601 LT-9 |
|||||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
Software Engineering Lab Digital Lab-2
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2 |
TCS-601 LT-8 |
TCS-601 LT-8 |
TCS-604 LT-8 |
||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Devesh Pratap Singh |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sarvesh Vishwakarma |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Dr. Parul Madan |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Parul Madan & Mr. Arnav Kotiyal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-6 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13 |
LUNCH
|
Web Development Lab New Lab-2 |
Elective |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-8 |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
|||||||
Tue |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB |
LUNCH
|
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-2 |
Elective |
TCS-601 CR-6 |
TCS-601 CR-6 |
|||||||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2
|
Elective
|
TCS-693 CR-6
|
TCS-693 CR-6 |
|||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-3
|
XCS-601 (QAR) CR-3 |
Elective |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2 |
|||||||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
TCS-604 CR-2
|
TCS-604 CR-2
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-3 |
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-3 |
TCS-693 CR-3 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Guruprasad |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Ms. Vishu Tyagi |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Dr. Parul Madan |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Ankur Choudhary |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh & Dr. Sharon Christa |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Parul Madan & Mr. Arnav Kotiyal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-8 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13 |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-601
|
Elective |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-8 |
TCS-693 CR-3 |
|||
Tue |
Software Engineering Lab Lab-1 |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2 |
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (QAR) |
TCS-604
|
Elective |
TCS-611 (Online) |
LIB |
||
Wed |
Web Development Lab New Lab-2 |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-601
|
TCS-693
|
Elective
|
TCS-611 (Online) |
LIB |
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills)
|
TCS-601
|
Elective |
Web Development Lab New Lab-1 |
||||
Fri |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) |
TCS-601
|
TCS-693 New Lab-1 |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
TCS-604 CR-6 |
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Guruprasad |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Ms. Vishu Tyagi |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Ankur Choudhary |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh & Dr. Santosh Kumar |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-3 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
TCS-601 CR-3 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-3 |
Elective |
Software Engineering Lab Lab-1 |
|||||
Tue |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-2 |
Web Development Lab Digital Lab-2 (Main Library Block) |
XCS-601(QAR) CR-3
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-3 |
Elective |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-8 |
TCS-604 CR-3 |
|||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-601 CR-3 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-3 |
Elective
|
TCS-693 CR-3 |
TCS-611 (Discussion Class)CR-3 |
||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
TCS-601 CR-3 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-6 |
Elective |
Compiler Design Lab Aryabhatt First Floor |
|||||
Fri |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
TCS-601 CR-3
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-6 |
TCS-604 New Lab-2 |
Web Development Lab Aryabhatt First Floor |
|||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Ankit Tomer |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Ms. Vishu Tyagi |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective |
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Ankit Tomer & Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-2 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693
|
TCS-693
|
Elective |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2
|
|||||||
Tue |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB |
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-2 |
TCS-693
|
Elective |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-8 |
LIB |
||||||
Wed |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
Compiler Design Lab Lab-2
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-2
|
TCS-604 LT-7
|
Elective
|
Software Engineering New Lab-1
|
|||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) LT-7
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills)
|
Elective |
Web Development Lab Lab-2 |
|||||||
Fri |
TCS-604 LT-6
|
TCS-604 LT-6
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
XCS-601(QAR) LT-1 |
Software Engineering Aryabhatt First Floor Lab |
TCS-601 LT-7
|
TCS-601 LT-7
|
|||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Ankit Tomer |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Akansha Gupta |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Gopal Krishna |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective |
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab |
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Ankit Tomer & Mr. Jagdish Chandola |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Vijay Singh |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-7 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab Lab-2
|
Elective |
Web Development Lab Lab-2 |
|||||
Tue |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-2 |
LUNCH
|
Web Development Lab Lab-2 |
Elective |
TCS-601 CR-3 |
LIB |
||
Wed |
TCS-601 CR-7
|
TCS-601 CR-7
|
Software Engineering Lab Lab-1
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-01(QAR) LT-7
|
TCS-604 LT-7
|
Elective
|
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-7
|
TCS-693 LT-7
|
Elective |
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-2
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-7
|
|||
Fri |
TCS-604 LT-6
|
TCS-604 LT-6
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 LT-7 |
TCS-693 LT-7 |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-2 |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Ankit Tomer |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Akansha Gupta |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective |
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision G1 LT-8 & G2 LT-9 |
G1-Dr. Manoj Diwakar & G2-Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud G1-Lab-1 & G2-Lab-2 |
G1-Dr. Vijay Singh & G2- Ms. Sarishma |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security New Lab-1 & New Lab-2 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
Lab |
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Ankit Tomer |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Mr. Arnav Kotiyal & Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-3 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
TCS-624/ TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 LT-7 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
Compiler Design Lab Aryabhatt First Floor Lab
|
|||||
Tue |
TCS-604 CR-7 |
TCS-604 CR-7 |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-624/ TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-7
|
TCS-671 LT-7 |
Web Development Lab Lab-2 |
||
Wed |
TCS-601 CR-3
|
TCS-601 CR-3
|
TCS-693 CR-3
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-3 |
TCS-624/ TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7
|
Software Engineering Lab Aryabhatt First Floor Lab
|
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1
|
TCS-624/ TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7
|
TCS-604 LT-6 |
TCS-693 LT-6 |
||||
Fri |
Software Engineering Lab New Lab-2
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
XCS-601(QAR) CR-6
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-6 |
TCS-604 LT-6 |
Compiler Design Lab New Lab-2
|
||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Aditya Pai H |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Akansha Gupta |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-624 |
Security in Social Networks New Lab-1 |
Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata Storage and Processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-622 |
Cloud Computing Technologies Lab-1 |
Ms. Sarishma |
Lab |
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Priya Matta |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Jyoti Agarwal |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti & Dr. Noor Mohd |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-3 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
|||||||
Tue |
TCS-604 CR-7 |
TCS-604 CR-7 |
Software Engineering Lab Digital Lab-1 |
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
||||
Wed |
Web Development Lab Lab-1
|
Compiler Design Lab Lab-6
|
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 LT-5 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
|||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1
|
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
TCS-604 LT-6 |
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-2 |
||||||
Fri |
TCS-601 CR-6
|
XCS-601(QAR) CR-6
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
Software Engineering Lab Lab-2 |
TCS-604 LT-6 |
TCS-693 LT-6 |
TCS-693 LT-6 |
|||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Aditya Pai H |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Prakash Srivastava |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Akansha Gupta |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-624 |
Security in Social Networks New Lab-1 |
Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud New Lab-2 |
Dr. Vijay Singh |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-622 |
Cloud Computing Technologies Lab-1 |
Ms. Sarishma |
Lab |
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Aditya Pai H |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Jyoti Agarwal |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti & Dr. Noor Mohd |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR-2 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1 |
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-11
|
TCS-671 LT-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7
|
TCS-601 CR-7
|
||||
Tue |
TCS-693
|
TCS-693
|
TCS-601
|
TCS-601
|
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 CR-7 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
Web Development Lab New Lab-2
|
||
Wed |
Software Engineering Lab Lab-7
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) |
TCS-604
|
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 Lab-2
|
TCS-671 LT-7
|
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G3) LT-1
|
TCS-624/TCS-622/ TCS-651
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-6 |
TCS-671 LT-7 |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-6 |
|||||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
Compiler Design Lab Aryabhatt First Floor Lab
|
LUNCH
|
Software Engineering Lab Digital Lab-2 |
TCS-604
|
XCS-601(QAR) LT-2 |
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) LT-2 |
||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Dr. Aditya Pai H |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sarvesh Vishwakarma |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-624 |
Security in Social Networks New Lab-1 |
Mr. Ashwini Kumar |
TCS-651 |
Devops on Cloud New Lab-2 |
Dr. Vijay Singh |
TCS-671 |
Bigdata storage and processing LT-7 |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
TCS-622 |
Cloud Computing Technologies Lab-1 |
Ms. Sarishma |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Dr. Aditya Pai H |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Sharon Christa |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Dr. Vijay Singh |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-5 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15 |
TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-5 |
TCS-693 LT-6 |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-7 |
||||||
Tue |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-611 (Online) |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-5
|
TCS-693 LT-5 |
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) LT-6 |
TCS-693 LT-6 |
||
Wed |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB
|
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-2
|
TCS-693 LT-2
|
Web Development Lab Lab-5
|
||||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
TCS-622
|
LUNCH
|
Compiler Design Lab Aryabhatt First Floor Lab
|
XCS-601(QAR) LT-8 |
LIB |
||||||
Fri |
Web Development Lab Aryabhatt First Floor Lab
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) LT-2 |
TCS-604 LT-2 |
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-2 |
Software Engineering Lab Lab-7 |
|||||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Priyank Pandey & Dr. Guruprasad |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sumit Pundir |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Mr. Yuvraj Joshi |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Abhinav Sharma/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
TCS-622 |
Cloud Computing Technologies Lab-1 |
Ms. Sarishma |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Priyank Pandey & Dr. Ankur Choudhary |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Neha Tripathi & Dr. A. Suresh |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal & Mr. Sanjay Roka |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-CR- 2 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
|
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15 |
TCS-619/ TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-5 |
Web Development Lab Digital Lab-1 |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
||||
Tue |
Compiler Design Lab Aryabhatt First Floor |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-619/ TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-5 |
Software Engineering Lab Lab-7 |
TCS-611 (Online) |
||
Wed |
Web Development Lab Aryabhatt First Floor
|
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-601 CR-7 |
TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-2 |
TCS-693 CR-6
|
TCS-619 Lab-2
|
TCS-619 Lab-2
|
|
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G1) B. Tech Block LT-15
|
TCS-622 |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 CR-7
|
TCS-693 CR-7
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-7 |
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) CR-3 |
|||
Fri |
Compiler Design Lab Lab-1
|
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 LT-2 |
TCS-604 LT-2 |
XCS-601 (Verbal) LT-2 |
XCS-601 (QAR) CR-3 |
LIB |
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Priyank Pandey & Dr. Guruprasad |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sumit Pundir |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-619 |
Network and System Security (Cyber, IS) Lab-7 |
Dr. Mohammad Wazid |
TCS-622 |
Cloud Computing Technologies Lab-1 |
Ms. Sarishma |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Priyank Pandey Ms. Anchal Rawat & Mr. Ankit Tomar |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla & Dr. Akansha Gupta |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal & Mr. Shekhar Karanwal |
GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY Rev. 0.0
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
Room No.:-LT-2 W.E.F:-23rd January 2023
8:05-9:00 |
9:00-9:55
|
9:55-10:50 |
11:00-12:00 |
12:05-1:00 |
1:00-1:55 |
1:55-2:50 |
3:10-4:000
|
4:00-4:55 |
4:55-5:50 |
||
Mon |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-693 LT-2
|
TCS-693 LT-2
|
TCS-691
|
TCS-642
|
TCS-642
|
||||
Tue |
SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB |
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-2 |
TCS-693
|
TCS-691
|
TCS-604
|
TCS-611 (Discussion Class) |
||||
Wed |
TCS-611 (Online)
|
TCS-611 (Online)
|
Software Engineering Lab Aryabhatt First Floor |
LUNCH
|
TCS-601 LT-2
|
XCS-601 (Soft Skills) CR-3 |
TCS-691
|
Compiler Design Lab Lab-1
|
|||
Thu |
Placement Preparation Classes (G2) B. Tech Block LT-13
|
LUNCH
|
XCS-601(Verbal) LT-5
|
TCS-604 LT-5
|
TCS-691
|
Web Development Lab Lab-5 |
|||||
Fri |
Competitive Programming (TOC-601)-Audit Course (Online) |
XCS-01(QAR) CR-7
|
TCS-693 CR-7
|
LUNCH
|
TCS-604 LT-5 |
TCS-604 LT-5 |
TCS-642 LT-5 |
TCS-601 LT-7
|
TCS-601 LT-7
|
||
Subject Code |
Subject Name |
Faculty |
TCS-601 |
Compiler Design |
Mr. Ankit Tomar & Mr. Priyank Pandey |
TCS-611 |
Software Engineering |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
TCS-604 |
Computer Networks-I |
Dr. Sarvesh Vishwakarma |
TCS-693 |
Full Stack Web Development |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal |
XCS-601 |
Career Skills (QAR/PDP/ Soft Skills -PDP) |
Mr. Saurabh Rawat/Mr. Okesh Chhabra/Dr. Anubha Pundir |
TOC-601 |
Competitive Programming-Audit Course |
Mr. Akshay Rajput |
Elective
|
||
TCS-691 |
Image Processing and Computer Vision LT-9 |
Dr. Vikas Tripathi |
TCS-642 |
Bigdata Analytics |
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh |
Lab
|
||
PCS-601 |
Compiler Design Lab |
Mr. Priyank Pandey & Dr. Ankur Choudhary |
PCS 602 |
Software Engineering Lab |
Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla |
PCS-693 |
Web Development Lab |
Ms. Tanusha Mittal & Mr. Jagdish Chandola |