GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.11.2

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- A

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-10

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing  (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

 

 

 

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (CR-2)

 

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- B

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-10

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (CR-2)

 

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- C

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-10

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (CR-2)

 

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- D

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-10

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (CR-2)

 

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- E

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-7

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (CR-2)

 

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- F

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-7

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (LT-7)

 

Mr. Navin Garg

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- G

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

 

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition (New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday-(LT-9) & Tuesday -(New Lab-1)

Dr. Santosh Kumar

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (LT-7)

 

Mr. Navin Garg

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- H

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-LT-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-7

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Dr. Noor Mohammad

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition (New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday CR-10

Dr. Abhishek Sharma

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (LT-7)

 

Mr. Navin Garg

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- I

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-7

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Pramod Mehra

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition (New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday CR-10

Dr. Abhishek Sharma

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (LT-7)

 

Mr. Navin Garg

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohd

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership Wednesday-(CR-6) & Thursday-(CR-8)

 

Dr. Jay Bhatnagar

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- CE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-2                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

Lab-4

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-2

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat

Elective

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday CR-10

Dr. Abhishek Sharma

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition  - New Lab-2

(New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

 

 

 

Open Elective

TOE-811

Mobile Computing (LT-7)

 

Mr. Navin Garg

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership -(CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- (CE-SPL)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-2                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

Lab-4

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-2

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat

Elective

 

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS 836

 

Deep Neural Network based custom models and Training (Lab-4)

 

Dr. Satya Prakash Maurya

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

 

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership -(CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- CST

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

 

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-6

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Pramod Mehra

Elective

 

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition (New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday CR-10

Dr. Abhishek Sharma

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

 

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership -(CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- (CST-SPL1)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-7                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

 

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

 

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

LT-6

 

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Pramod Mehra

Elective

 

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-834

Reinforcement Learning (New Staff Room CR-10)

 

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

 

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership -(CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- (CST-SPL2)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-2                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-6

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat

Elective

 

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-834

Reinforcement Learning (New Staff Room (CR-10)

 

 

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

 

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership -(CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY      Rev.0.0

TIME TABLE OF B.TECH (VIII SEM) – COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.-SECTION- AI & DS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24

 

Room No.:-CR-2                                                                                                                                                        W.E.F:-23rd January 2024

8:00-8:55

8:55-9:50

 

10:10-11:05

11:05-12:00

12:00-12:55

1:00-1:55

1:55-2:50

3:10-4:000

 

4:00-4:55

4:55-5:50

Mon

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Tue

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

TDM-881

(Online

Elective/

TCS-822 (Online)

 

Elective/

TCS-822

 (Discussion Class)

New Lab-2

Wed

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

Thu

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

 

LIB

 

 

Open Elective

 

Open Elective

 

 

TDM-881

(Online)

 

Fri

MAJOR PROJECT LAB

 

LUNCH

SWAYAM/Training/Extra-Curricular Activities/LIB

 

TDM-881

(Discussion Class)

CR-2

 

TDM-881

Disaster Management

Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat

Elective

 

TCS-821

Soft Computing (CR-2)

Dr. Bhaskar Pant

TCS851

Storage Networks (CR-6)

Dr. Narayan Chaturvedi

TCS-826

Unix Systems Programming Monday-(LT-8) & Tuesday -(CR-7)

Dr. Surendar Samant

TCS-852

Pattern Recognition (New Staff Room CR-10)

Dr. Arun Chauhan

TCS-855

 

Agile Software Engineering Monday CR-10

Dr. Abhishek Sharma

TCS-822

Mobile Application Development  - New Lab-2

Mr. Mukesh Bhandari

Open Elective

 

TOE-806

 

Mobile Adhoc Networks (CR-7)

 

Dr. Noor Mohammad

 

TOE-803

 

Corporate Leadership (CR-10)

 

Mr. Jyotir Moy Chatterjee