Skip to content
Department of CSE Department of CSE

Graphic Era deemed to be University Dehradun

  • Home
  • Vision and Mission
  • Timetables
  • Contact us
  • Disclaimer
  • Feedback
  • Research
  • PO, PSO and PEO
Department of CSE
Department of CSE

Graphic Era deemed to be University Dehradun

Coordinator List(July-Dec.2022)

admin, August 6, 2022December 6, 2022
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Coordinator List (July-Dec. 2022)
Semester and Section Class Coordinator’s Name Contact No.
3 CSE-A Mr. Hemant Pokhariya 9634749537
3 CSE-B Dr. Mahesh Kumar 7851992509
3 CSE-C Mr. Yuvraj Joshi 9639878487
3 CSE-D Mr. Kireet Joshi 7500275404
3 CSE-E  Mr. Piyush Agarwal/ Siddhant Thapliyal 7829983490/9759073507
3 CSE-F Mr. Piyush Agarwal/Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 7829983490/9827245131
3 CSE-G Ms. Sarishma 8979072273
3 CSE-H Mr. Pankaj Kumar 9582712120
3 CSE-I Mr. Pankaj Kumar 9582712120
3 CE Mr. Hemant Pokhariya 9634749537
3 CE-Spl Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti 9997226690
3 CST Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti 9997226690
3 CST-Spl Dr. Mahesh Kumar 781992509
3 AI&ML Dr. Guru Prasad/ Dr. Jyoti Agarwal 9686930845/8130124121
3 AI&DS Dr. Jyoti Agarwal 8130124121
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Coordinator List (July-Dec.2022)
Semester and Section Class Coordinator’s Name Contact No.
5 CSE-A Dr. Manoj Diwaker 9648676112
5 CSE-B Dr. Vishan K Gupta 9650405854
5 CSE-C Dr. Priya Matta 9557431022
5 CSE-D Mr. Priyank Pandey 9560950771
5 CSE-E Mr. Saurabh Mishra 9458645669
5 CSE-F Ms. Parul Madan 9557840852
5 CSE-G Ms. Garima Sharma 9958177157
5 CSE-H Mr. Vivek Tomar 9999895917
5 CSE-I Dr. Ankur Chaudhary 9760316521
5 CE Mr. Yuvraj Joshi 9639878487
5 CE-Spl Dr. Sharon Christa 7090511422
5 CST Ms. Vishu Tyagi 9990456207
5 CST-Spl1 Dr. Aditya Pai H 9739863721
5 CST-Spl2 Dr. Prakash Srivastava 9415250816
5 AI&DS Mr. Prabhdeep Singh 9041726540
7 CSE A Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat 9412379001
7 CSE B Dr. Vishan K Gupta 9650405854
7 CSE C Dr. Akansha Gupta 7017536952
7 CSE D Dr. Sumit Pundir 9997219039
7 CSE E Mr. Ankit Tomer 9458608938
7 CSE F Dr. Manoj Kumar 8769366286
7 CSE G Mr. Ankit Tomer 9458608938
7 CSE H Dr. Upma jain 8305517539
7 CSE D4 Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 9827245131
7 CC+IS Ms. Neha Tripathi 8077128435
7 ML Mr. Manish Sharma 9634432297
7 DS Dr. Vijay Singh 9760322316
7 SE Mr. Ashwini Kumar 9999022385
7 CE Dr. Surendra Singh Samant 9951465351
7 CST Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 9827245131
7 IT Dr Noor Mohd 9897404423
Latest

Post navigation

Previous post
Next post

Related Posts

International Summer Internship opportunities for students of GEU and GEHU

April 4, 2019
Read More

PBL Phase–3 Re-Evaluation (Batch–2) for IV Semester Students

June 16, 2026June 17, 2026

This is to inform that the Batch–2 Re-Evaluation of PBL Phase–3 for IV Semester students will be conducted in online mode through Microsoft Teams on 19th and 20th June 2026 for the students whose names are mentioned in the attached list. The re-evaluation is applicable to the following courses: Design…

Read More

5th Semester Time Table

July 6, 2019October 17, 2019

CSE-Vth Semester-20-09-2019 B.Tech (IT)-Vth Sem Time Table Shifted from GEHU Dehradun

Read More

New Notices

  • Hands-on Workshop on Internet of Things (IoT) October 13, 2026
  • PBL Phase-II Evaluation – 19th October 2026 October 10, 2026
  • Mid Semester Back Practical Examination October 2026 October 1, 2026
  • 7TH SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL SCHEDULE FOR ABSENTEES AND REJECTED LIST September 30, 2026
  • ABSENTEES AND REJECTED LIST -7TH SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH & 15TH 2026 September 28, 2026
  • End Semester Practical Examination September 2026 (Internship Students) September 15, 2026
  • 7th SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL DETAILED SCHEDULE September 9, 2026
  • PBL Phase-I Evaluation – Schedule & Instructions September 5, 2026
  • 7th SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL SCHEDULE September 4, 2026
  • Agentic AI: From Generative Models to Autonomous Agents (TWS-26) September 3, 2026

All Old Notices

Student Area
August 2022
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  
« Jul   Sep »
©2026 Department of CSE | WordPress Theme by SuperbThemes