Skip to content
Department of CSE Department of CSE

Graphic Era deemed to be University Dehradun

  • Home
  • Vision and Mission
  • Timetables
  • Contact us
  • Disclaimer
  • Feedback
  • Research
  • PO, PSO and PEO
Department of CSE
Department of CSE

Graphic Era deemed to be University Dehradun

Coordinator List(July-Dec.2022)

admin, August 6, 2022December 6, 2022
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Coordinator List (July-Dec. 2022)
Semester and Section Class Coordinator’s Name Contact No.
3 CSE-A Mr. Hemant Pokhariya 9634749537
3 CSE-B Dr. Mahesh Kumar 7851992509
3 CSE-C Mr. Yuvraj Joshi 9639878487
3 CSE-D Mr. Kireet Joshi 7500275404
3 CSE-E  Mr. Piyush Agarwal/ Siddhant Thapliyal 7829983490/9759073507
3 CSE-F Mr. Piyush Agarwal/Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 7829983490/9827245131
3 CSE-G Ms. Sarishma 8979072273
3 CSE-H Mr. Pankaj Kumar 9582712120
3 CSE-I Mr. Pankaj Kumar 9582712120
3 CE Mr. Hemant Pokhariya 9634749537
3 CE-Spl Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti 9997226690
3 CST Mr. Sanjeev Kukreti 9997226690
3 CST-Spl Dr. Mahesh Kumar 781992509
3 AI&ML Dr. Guru Prasad/ Dr. Jyoti Agarwal 9686930845/8130124121
3 AI&DS Dr. Jyoti Agarwal 8130124121
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Coordinator List (July-Dec.2022)
Semester and Section Class Coordinator’s Name Contact No.
5 CSE-A Dr. Manoj Diwaker 9648676112
5 CSE-B Dr. Vishan K Gupta 9650405854
5 CSE-C Dr. Priya Matta 9557431022
5 CSE-D Mr. Priyank Pandey 9560950771
5 CSE-E Mr. Saurabh Mishra 9458645669
5 CSE-F Ms. Parul Madan 9557840852
5 CSE-G Ms. Garima Sharma 9958177157
5 CSE-H Mr. Vivek Tomar 9999895917
5 CSE-I Dr. Ankur Chaudhary 9760316521
5 CE Mr. Yuvraj Joshi 9639878487
5 CE-Spl Dr. Sharon Christa 7090511422
5 CST Ms. Vishu Tyagi 9990456207
5 CST-Spl1 Dr. Aditya Pai H 9739863721
5 CST-Spl2 Dr. Prakash Srivastava 9415250816
5 AI&DS Mr. Prabhdeep Singh 9041726540
7 CSE A Mr. Ramesh Singh Rawat 9412379001
7 CSE B Dr. Vishan K Gupta 9650405854
7 CSE C Dr. Akansha Gupta 7017536952
7 CSE D Dr. Sumit Pundir 9997219039
7 CSE E Mr. Ankit Tomer 9458608938
7 CSE F Dr. Manoj Kumar 8769366286
7 CSE G Mr. Ankit Tomer 9458608938
7 CSE H Dr. Upma jain 8305517539
7 CSE D4 Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 9827245131
7 CC+IS Ms. Neha Tripathi 8077128435
7 ML Mr. Manish Sharma 9634432297
7 DS Dr. Vijay Singh 9760322316
7 SE Mr. Ashwini Kumar 9999022385
7 CE Dr. Surendra Singh Samant 9951465351
7 CST Dr. Surendra Kumar Shukla 9827245131
7 IT Dr Noor Mohd 9897404423
Latest

Post navigation

Previous post
Next post

Related Posts

Regarding Registration for the SWAYAM Exam for the July 2024 Semester

October 15, 2024

It is informed that NTA announced the TEE registration for the July 2024 Semester. The Examination Registration form is open for July 2024  Semester courses. For more information click on the given links: Public Notice: https://exams.nta.ac.in/swayam/images/public-notice-swayam-13.pdf Information Bulletin (July-2024): https://exams.nta.ac.in/swayam/images/ib-swayam-july-2024-semester.pdf The Schedule of Examination activities is as follows: Online Submission…

Read More

Exciting Opportunity for CSE Students – Google Cloud Career Launchpad courses

March 14, 2026

Exciting Opportunity for CSE Students – Google Cloud Career Launchpad courses The Department of Computer Science & Engineering is pleased to inform all students about an exciting learning opportunity in collaboration with Google Cloud under the Google Cloud Career Launchpad Program. This initiative aims to help students develop industry-ready skills…

Read More

Notice: Elective courses through SWAYAM Only ( 4th , 6th and 8th Sem Urgent)

February 24, 2024February 24, 2024

Dear Students, Who have opted for elective courses through SWAYAM in 4th, 6th and 8th semesters are directed to fill the below form on urgent basis by 25th February 2024. It is mandatory to fill the form otherwise students will be marked absent and will impact their final score of…

Read More

New Notices

  • Hands-on Workshop on Internet of Things (IoT) October 13, 2026
  • PBL Phase-II Evaluation – 19th October 2026 October 10, 2026
  • Mid Semester Back Practical Examination October 2026 October 1, 2026
  • 7TH SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL SCHEDULE FOR ABSENTEES AND REJECTED LIST September 30, 2026
  • ABSENTEES AND REJECTED LIST -7TH SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH & 15TH 2026 September 28, 2026
  • End Semester Practical Examination September 2026 (Internship Students) September 15, 2026
  • 7th SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL DETAILED SCHEDULE September 9, 2026
  • PBL Phase-I Evaluation – Schedule & Instructions September 5, 2026
  • 7th SEMESTER MAJOR PROJECT SYNOPSIS APPROVAL SCHEDULE September 4, 2026
  • Agentic AI: From Generative Models to Autonomous Agents (TWS-26) September 3, 2026

All Old Notices

Student Area
August 2022
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  
« Jul   Sep »
©2026 Department of CSE | WordPress Theme by SuperbThemes